司法委員會於2021年3月25日的會議,在代表會副主席尹鈺堃的見證下,選舉余承熹司法委員為首席司法委員,任期由2021年3月25日開始。

2021年4月9日

9th April 2021

The Judicial Committee elected YUE Sing Hei Deryk MJC to be CJ, effective from 25th March 2021, in the meeting held on 25th March  2021.